Letters Are Received By Email
Due to the spread of the new coronavirus, the Road Department temporarily suspends citizens' admissions. The acceptance of letters and suggestions (in a paper form) is also suspended until the situation is resolved.
The Road From Tumanyan To Odzun Junction Will Be Closed For Traffic
The drivers are recommended to cross the above mentioned road section by the way of M6-Odzun-Aygehat-Yaghdan-Stepanavan-Vanadzor.
Աշխատանքի հրավեր
See in Armenian.
Certificates Of Appreciation Were Awarded To Contracting Companies For Their Diligent Work
Mrs. Lyudmila Aghabekyan, PM of the Armenia Lifeline Road Network Improvement Project expressed her appreciation to the directors of the Contracting companies for their hard and conscientious work and constructive cooperation.
Pilot Asphalting Has Commenced On M6 Road, Passing Through Alaverdi
The Contractor, "AAB Project" Company has commenced pilot asphalting on the 180 l.m part of the M6, Vanadzor-Alaverdi-Georgian Border interstate road section passing through Alaverdi. If the testing of the installed layer has a positive result, the asphalting will be continued.