See in Armenian.
You Can Get Operative Information On Interstate And Republican Roads By Calling 010 56-25-33
You can get 24-hour operative information on the interstate and republican roads by calling 010 56-25-33. The operators will answer all your questions about the roads.
We Urge Drivers To Follow Police And Contractor Staff Instructions
On February 8, 2020 the representatives of the "Transport Project Implementation Organization" SNCO visited the roads in Hrazdan, Sevan, Dilijan, Gavar, Martuni, Vardenis, Aparan, Aragats, Spitak, Talin, Artik, Akhuryan regions.
Issues Related To The Improvement Of Armenia Road Safety Were Discussed
A meeting with the representatives of the European Investment Bank (EIB) was held at the "Transport Project Implementation Organization" SNCO. Issues related to the Grant Support for Armenia’s Road Safety, signed at the end of last year, were discussed. With the support of the EIB, measures are being taken to improve road safety and infrastructure in the country's most dangerous areas.
Pothole Patching And Road Signs Installation Works Are Implemented In Tranche-3
The contractor also installed 8 road jam warning signs and 22 pedestrian crossing signs.
The “Suardi” Is Continuing Renovation Work On The M6
As of December 30, the Contractor performed 37500 m3 earthwork and 5900 m3 drilling, 690 m2 pit repair works, restoration of 2 bridges and other works in the mentioned area. The mentioned works are still going on.
Bagratashen New Bridge Design And Construction Preparation Issues Were Presented To Bagrat Badalyan
At the end of December, 2019 the approval of the technical supervision of bridge construction was received. After receiving positive conclusions from Clients and expertise, the Project will be submitted to the State Complex Expertise. Its approval will be followed by preparations for the construction works and the start of construction.